Bitter Harvest (2017)



watch movies online in hd
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.5/10 (2 votes cast)


watch movies online in hd


  Release Date: Feb 24, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 103 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

Bitter Harvest is a drama, romance and war movie. The story of the movie is about a girl named Natalka. Set between the two World Wars and based on true historical events, Bitter Harvest conveys the untold story of the Holodomor, the genocidal famine engineered by the tyrant Joseph Stalin. The movie displays a powerful tale of love, honour, rebellion and survival at a time when Ukraine was forced to adjust to the horrifying territorial ambitions of the burgeoning Soviet Union. With an exceptional cast of established and rising stars, the film epically recreates one of the most dramatic and dangerous episodes in the history of 20th Century Europe.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.5/10 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Bitter Harvest, 8.5 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

Bitter Harvest Advertisement

Also Known As:

Devil's Harvest | Гiркий врожай
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.