In Dubious Battle (2017)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)





  Release Date: Feb 26, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 110 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

In Dubious Battle is a thriller, action and drama movie. The story of the movie is about a battle. In the California apple country, nine hundred migratory workers rise up in dubious battle against the landowners. The group takes on a life of its own-stronger than its individual members and more frightening. Led by the doomed Jim Nolan, the strike is founded on his tragic idealism-on the courage never to submit or yield. Published in 1936, In Dubious Battle is considered the first major work of Pulitzer Prize-winning author John Steinbeck.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
In Dubious Battle, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

In Dubious Battle Advertisement

Also Known As:

И проиграли бой
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.