Interstellar (2014)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 7.0/10 (1 vote cast)





  Release Date: Nov 07, 2014
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 169 min
  Country: ,
  Language:

Synopsis:

Interstellar is a drama and sci-fi movie. The story of the movie is about Murph and Cooper. Sometime in the 21st century, crop blight on Earth has made farming increasingly difficult and threatens humanity’s survival. Joseph Cooper, a widowed former engineer and NASA pilot, runs a farm with his father in law Donald, son Tom, and daughter Murphy, who believes her bedroom is haunted by a poltergeist. When a pattern is created out of dust on the floor, Cooper realizes that gravity is behind its formation, not a ghost. He interprets the pattern as a set of geographic coordinates formed into binary code. Cooper and Murphy follow the coordinates to a secret NASA facility, where they are met by Cooper’s former professor, Dr. Brand.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 7.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Interstellar, 7.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Interstellar Advertisement

Also Known As:

Interestelar | Ulduzlararasi | Interestelar | Interestelar | Tähtedevaheline | Interstellar | Interstellar | Interstelari | Interstellar | Csillagok között | Tarp zvaigzdziu | Interestelar | Interestelar | Interstellar: Calatorind prin univers | Međuzvezdani | Интерстеллар | Medzvezdje | Iнтeрстеллар | Du Hành Liên Sao
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.