Roza of Smyrna (2016)



watch movies online in hd
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 10.0/10 (2 votes cast)


watch movies online in hd


  Release Date: Dec 22, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 97 min
  Country: ,
  Language: , ,

Synopsis:

Roza of Smyrna is adventure, drama and romance movie. The story of the movie is about a woman named Dimitris. The enigmatic old woman Rosa from Izmir and the powerful Ismael live for decades with the weiht of a well kept. An avid collector of Greek objects in Asia Minor, Dimitris, prepares an exhibition in a renowned museum in Athens on Culture of Nationalities who conhabited in Izmir before the population exchange. In a trip to Izmir with the curator of the museum and his girlfriend Rita, he accidentally finds in a small antique shop a Greek wedding dress that is stained with blood.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 10.0/10 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Roza of Smyrna, 10.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

Roza of Smyrna Advertisement

Also Known As:

Η Ρόζα της Σμύρνης
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.