The Birth of a Nation (2016)



watch movies online in hd
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.0/10 (2 votes cast)





  Release Date: Oct 07, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 120 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

The Birth of a Nation is an drama, histrocial and biography movie. The whole story of the movie tells the story about Nat Turner. Nat Turner was known to lead the slave rebellion in Virginia. Leading role in the movie is played by Nate Parker . In this movie there is two families and they are part of the aristocracy. A man named Stonemen is a powerful Congressman and his father is respected physician. A romantic story is also create between Phil and Margaret.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.0/10 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
The Birth of a Nation, 8.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

The Birth of a Nation Advertisement

Also Known As:

El nacimiento de una nación | O Nascimento de Uma Nação | El nacimiento de una nación | Nascita di una nazione | Narodziny narodu | O Nascimento de Uma Nação | Рождение нации
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.