The Day After Tomorrow (2004)



watch movies online in hd
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 7.0/10 (1 vote cast)





  Release Date: May 28, 2004
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 124 min
  Country:
  Language: , , , ,

Synopsis:

The Day After Tomorrow is an thriller,  action, adventure and sci-fi movie. The story of the movie is about a Ice Age. As Paleoclimatologist named Jack Hall is in Antartica, he discovers that a huge ice sheet has sheared off. But what he does not know is that this event will trigger a massive climate shift that will affect the world population. Meanwhile, his son Sam is with friends in New York to attend an event. There they discover that it has been raining non-stop for the past three days, and after a series of weather-related disasters begin to occur over the world, everybody realizes the world is entering a new Ice Age and the world population begins trying to evacuate to the warmer climates of the south. Jack rescue his son and his friends.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 7.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
The Day After Tomorrow, 7.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

The Day After Tomorrow Advertisement

Also Known As:

El día después de mañana | O Dia Depois de Amanhã | Den poté | The Day After Tomorrow | The Day After Tomorrow | Päev pärast homset | El día de mañana | Day After Tomorrow | Le jour d'après | Μετά την επόμενη μέρα | Dan poslije sutra | Holnapután | The Day After Tomorrow - L'alba del giorno dopo | Diena po rytojaus | El día después de mañana | El día después de mañana | Pojutrze | O Dia Depois de Amanhã | Dan posle sutra | Послезавтра | Day After Tomorrow | Dan po jutrisnjem | Пiслязавтра | El día después de mañana
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.